Past Committees

Long past in the deep mysts of time, these poor hapless souls had to contend on a weekly basis with irate ex-students, obnoxious SU officials and the library going missing. Some even survived their harrowing ordeal and now lurk in the corner muttering insanely to themselves. If you see one - buy them a pint - they could probably do with it.

1988-1989

Chairman Secretary Treasurer Librarian
Dave Barlow Elaine Owen
Opus the Penguin
Jeremy Packer Daniel Celano

1989-1990

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
Daniel Celano Matthew Law Alan ?

1990-1991

Chairman Secretary Treasurer External Affairs Vogon Security Officer
Daniel Celano Sharon Driver Ian Hastie Oliver Grûter Matt Houghton

1991-1992

Chairman Secretary Treasurer Vogon Security Officer
Nick Waterman
Estelle Waterman
Daniel Celano Christopher Haynes Oliver Grûter

1992-1993

Chairman Secretary Treasurer Vogon Security Officer
Nick Waterman Philip Ayres Richard Taylor Colin Goswell

1993-1994

Chairman Secretary Treasurer Cunning Linguist Publicity Officer Vogon Security Officer
Colin Goswell Philip Ayres Jim Smart Faye Courtney Sean Scaplehorn Sandie Gill

1994-1995

Chairman Secretary Treasurer Librarian Publicity Officer Vogon Security Officer
Colin Goswell (NC'd)
Jacquie Kelly
Kevin Sheehan Adam Hattrell Jenny Gould Stephen Butler Wendybelle

1995-1996

Chairman Secretary Treasurer Publicity Officer
Jacquie Kelly Andrew Eacott Adam Hattrell Paul Ilsley

1996-1997

Chairman Secretary Treasurer Librarian Publicity Officer
Jacquie Kelly Claire Butler Andrew Smith Kevin Sheehan Ben Dunkley

1997-1998

Chairman Secretary Treasurer Publicity Officer
Luke Dalli Jonathon Hart Kevin Sheehan Chris Lyth

1998-1999

Chairman Secretary Treasurer Euro Idiot Librarian Publicity Officer
Asan Tu Chris White Steve Dismukes Luke Dalli Lorna James Chris Lyth

1999-2000

Chairbeing Secretary Treasurer Librarian Publicity Officer
Charlotte R Izzy Eden Despina Christofis-Varnava
Lee Foulger
Alex Jackson Anthony Beschizza
Chris Lyth

2000-2001

Chairbeing Secretary Treasurer Cunning Linguist Librarian Publicity Officer
Alex Jackson Adam Cummins Lorna James Izzy Eden Giles Allen Asan Tu

2001-2002

Chairbeing Secretary Treasurer Librarian Publicity Officer
Adam Cummins Carlos Roman Paul Ratsey Giles Allen George Proctor

2002-2003

President Secretary Treasurer Librarian Publicity Officer
Abby Sparrow Sian Toogood Lizzie Desborough Sian Toogood
Psyche Postlethwaite
Chris Longworth
Simon Rogg

2003-2004

President Secretary Treasurer Librarian Publicity Officer
Abby Sparrow Emily Dongray Karleigh Hamblin Psyche Postlethwaite
Sian Toogood
Chris Longworth

2004-2005

President Secretary Treasurer Librarian Publicity Officer
Emily Dongray Karleigh Hamblin Lizzie Desborough Sian Toogood
Sophie Hudson
Tobias

2005-2006

President Secretary Treasurer
Sophie Hudson Phillip Lewis Martin Emery

2006-2007

President Secretary Treasurer Librarian (unofficial)
Judith Ratcliffe Martin Emery Tim Allen Chris Turner

2007-2008

President Secretary Treasurer Librarian
Natasha Stephen Joanna Piancastelli Alisha Chhatwal Alicia Williams

2008-2009

President Secretary Treasurer Librarian
Kim Coles Thursa Swindall Matt Moore Natasha Soo

2009-2010

President Secretary Treasurer Librarian
Matt Moore Mohamed Ansar Daniel South Rachel Burnett

2010-2011

President Secretary Treasurer Cunning Linguist Fish Dueling Champion Librarian
Francis Myerscough Mohamed Ansar Mahin Mahauthaman Hugh Minchinton Patrick Ryan Emma Short

2011-2012

President Secretary Treasurer Fish Dueling Champion Librarian
Mohamed Ansar Samuel Reay Andy Knight Clementine Beeson Clementine Beeson

2012-2013

President Secretary Treasurer Librarian Temporary Librarian
Clementine Beeson Erin Brady Freya Mayger Tarli Morgan Andy Knight